skip navigation

19U Champions / 14U-17U Qualifiers

19-U ENPL National Finals champion:

NEFC RED NPL 00/01 (NEP - NPL DIvision)

Game-by-game results:

  • June 28: 2-0 win vs. CESA ECNL 00/01
  • June 29: 4-0 win vs. Space Coast United Red NPL '01
  • June 30: 3-1 win vs. SLSG IL ECNL 00/01
  • July 1: 3-0 win vs. Rockford Raptors 19U
  • July 2: 2-0 win vs. Concorde Fire ECNL 00/01

19-U ENPL National Finals 2nd Division champion:

West Side Alliance (Red River NPL)

Game-by-game results:

  • June 28: 1-0 win vs. Rochester FC NPL '01 
  • June 29: 1-0 win vs. Sockers FC '00
  • July 1: 0-0 tie vs. Vision Soccer Academy NPL 00/01
  • July 2: 0-0 (4-3 win in PKs) vs. Vision Soccer Academy NPL 00/01

14-U through 17-U ENPL qualifiers:

The following teams earned advancement to the 2019 ENPL National Finals, July 11-15 in Commerce City, Colorado:

  • 14-U:
    • CenCal Cosmos NPL (NorCal NPL)*
    • Eclipse Select ECNL (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)**
    • MVLA Pumas NPL (NorCal NPL)
    • Real Salt Lake AZ (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
       
  • 15-U:
    • Carolina Elite SA (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
    • Cedar Stars Academy (New York Club Soccer League)
    • Eclipse Select SC (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)*
    • Manhattan SC (East Coast NPL)
    • North Carolina FC Youth (Boys ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference)
    • Real Salt Lake AZ (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
    • TSC Hurricane (Boys ECNL Texas Conference)**
    • Valeo FC (New England Premiership)
       
  • 16-U:
    • CSA Impact United SC (Midwest Developmental League)
    • Florida Elite (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)
    • Napa Soccer Academy (NorCal NPL)*
    • NEFC MA (New England Premiership)
    • PDA (Boys ECNL Northeast Conference)**
    • Phoenix Rising (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
    • Real Salt Lake Arizona (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
    • Slammers FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)
       
  • 17-U:
    • Beach FC (Boys ECNL Southwest Conference)**
    • CSA Impact United SC (Midwest Developmental League)
    • Delaware FC (East Coast NPL)
    • Dynamos SC (USC Champions League)
    • Eclipse Select SC (Boys ECNL Midwest Conference)
    • Gwinnett Soccer Academy (Boys ECNL Southeast Conference)*
    • GPS MA (New England Premiership)
    • Manhattan SC (East Coast NPL)

* eventual 2019 ENPL National Finals national finalist
** eventual 2019 ENPL National Finals national champion